Neighborhood Stabilization Team Profiles

Barb Potts
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for The Ville and The Greater Ville.

Bennice Jones-King
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for North Riverfront, Riverview, and Baden.

Bernie Powderly
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist Supervisor

Brian Kolde
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Cheltenham, Clayton Tamm, Clifton Heights, Ellendale, Franz Park, Hi Pointe, and Lindenwood Park.

Christian Meiser
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Mark Twain and Penrose

Christian Saller
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Gravois Park and Tower Grove South.

Crystal Thomas
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for North Point, Walnut Park East, Walnut Park West

DeAnna Murphy
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Midtown, Downtown, and Downtown West.

Dena Hibbard
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Wells Goodfellow and Mark Twain I-70.

Earline Bell
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Bevo, Princeton Heights, and South Hampton.

Gloria Boyer
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for College Hill, Fairgrounds, Hyde Park, OFallon

Henry Brown
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Botanical Heights, Compton Heights, Fox Park, Shaw, Tiffany, Tower Grove East

Karen Clifford
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Skinker DeBaliviere, West End, and Wydown Skinker.

Karen Washington
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist Supervisor

Kate Eckelkamp
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Kingsway East and Kingsway West.

Kathy Savage
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for North Hampton, Southwest Garden, St. Louis Hills, and The Hill.

Keith Minor
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Academy, Fountain Park, and Lewis Place.

Larry Isom
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Benton Park, Benton Park West, Lafayette Square, McKinley Heights, Soulard, and The Gate District.

Mark Washington-McLean
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Dutchtown.

Qiana Baxton
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Kosciusko, Lasalle Park, Marine Villa, Mount Pleasant, Peabody Darst Webbe

Ron Coleman
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Central West End, Forest Park Southeast, Kings Oak, and Vandeventer.

Sandra Zambrana
Executive Director of NST

Sharie Taylor
Neighborhood Improvement Specialist for Boulevard Heights, Carondelet, Holly Hills, and Patch.

Yolanda Bowden
Secretary for the Neighborhood Stabilization Team.

Was this page helpful?      



Comments are helpful!
500 character limit

Feedback is anonymous.

5 comments from people like you have helped us improve this page. Keep the feedback coming!