Recreation Programs

City of St. Louis Recreation Division program information




Name Location Min Age Max Age Sex Openings
Adult Cross-Fit Training Buder 18 80 all 1
Adult Dance Class Wohl 18 none all 46
Adult Open Play Basketball Wohl 19 none all 33
Ape-Fit Kingdom Cherokee 16 none all n/a
Avengers Swim Team Cherokee none none all n/a
Ben Stewart Boxing Academy Wohl 8 25 all 54
Better Family Life Tandy none none all 16
Black Rep Theater Workshop Tandy 6 18 all 22
Boxing Gamble 8 25 all 14
Boxing Buder 8 25 all 6
Boxing Marquette 8 21 all n/a
Boxing Tandy 8 25 all 2
Boxing Cherokee 8 25 all n/a
Bricks 4 Kidz Early Engineers (Session 1) Wohl 6 10 all 4
Bricks 4 Kidz Early Engineers (Session 2) 12th & Park 6 10 all 0
Bricks 4 Kidz Early Engineers (Session 2) Wohl 6 10 all 8
Cheer-leading Wohl 5 16 female 39
Chess Club Wohl none none all 24
CHIP Program Tandy 5 18 all 20
Circus Harmony Tandy 5 18 all 0
City Rec All-Starz Tandy 5 17 all 15
City Rec AllStarz Marquette none none all 4
City Rec JFL Football- Saint Louis 5 14 all 57
COCA - Hip Hop Gamble 9 18 all 16
COCA - Hip Hop Marquette 9 18 all 5
COCA - Hip Hop Cherokee 9 18 all 7
COCA - Music Matters 12th & Park 7 18 all 7
COCA - Music Matters Wohl 7 18 all -1
COCA - Music Matters Buder 7 18 all 11
COCA - Music Matters Marquette 7 18 all 8
COCA - Music Matters Gamble 7 18 all 14
COCA - Music Matters Tandy 7 18 all 13
COCA - Theater Improvisation Wohl 9 18 all 11
COCA - West African Dance Buder 9 18 all 8
COCA - West African Dance Tandy 9 18 all 19
COCA -Theater Improvisation 12th & Park 9 18 all 14
Dance Program Wohl none none all 7
Evening Water Aerobics Wohl 18 none all -4
Firemen Basketball Tandy none none male 18
Fitness Center Tandy none none all n/a
Floor Aerobics Tandy none none all 22
Fundamentals of Cooking (Teen) Tandy 13 18 all 16
Fundamentals of Cooking (Youth) Tandy 5 12 all -7
G.E.M Program Wohl 12 17 female 28
Hip Hop Water Aerobics Wohl 18 none all 43
Hype Golf Life! Program Marquette none none all 9
Indoor Pool 12th & Park 6 none all 4771
Kairos After School Program Cherokee none none all 27
Lap Swim Cherokee 18 none all n/a
Learn to Swim Tandy 5 21 all 5
Learn to Swim (Fall) Wohl none none all 18
M3 Labs - Media Production 12th & Park none none all 17
Morning PeeWee Activities Marquette 2 6 all 1
Morning Water Aerobics Wohl 18 none all 10
Nu-Art Series - Introduction to Orchestra Marquette 7 21 all 30
Nu-Art Series - Introduction to Orchestra Tandy 7 21 all 30
Nu-Art Series - Introduction to Orchestra Wohl 7 21 all 28
Open House Tandy none none all n/a
Open Play Basketball (All ages) Cherokee 8 30 all n/a
Open Play Volleyball Tandy 15 60 all 2
Outstanding Star Tandy none none all 7
PAL Boxing Gym 12th & Park 8 25 all n/a
Phreedom Dancer's Program 12th & Park 10 17 female 19
Pottery Cherokee 18 none all 2
Science Club Cherokee none none all 18
Senior Bingo Wohl 50 100 all n/a
Senior Bridge Wohl 50 100 all n/a
Senior Social Tandy 40 100 all 0
Senior Volleyball Marquette 40 none all 24
Senior Walkers Wohl none none all n/a
Senior Walkers Tandy 18 100 all 7
Senior Water Aerobics Cherokee none none all n/a
Sister to Sister Marquette 13 18 all 13
Slide Dance Wohl 25 none all 57
Soccer Wohl 3 13 all 4
SouthSide Rec 1st/2nd Grade Soccer Youth Soccer 6 8 all 63
SouthSide Rec 3rd/4th/5th Grade Soccer Youth Soccer 9 11 all 55
SouthSide Rec PreK-K Instructional Soccer Youth Soccer 3 5 all 67
Step Aerobics Wohl 18 none all n/a
Sumner Girls Tandy 13 19 all 30
Sunday Morning Basketball Wohl 25 none all 60
Sunday Volleyball Tandy 18 70 all 29
Tennis Wohl none none all n/a
Tennis Tandy none none all n/a
Water Aerobics 12th & Park 18 none all 56

Was this page helpful?      



Comments are helpful!
500 character limit

Feedback is anonymous.