Service Request 1206799

Lights ON during the day at COLE ST & CARR ST submitted on 04/12/2019

New Search


Status: Closed on 04/17/2019

Dept Investigation Completed On: 04/17/2019

Resolution: Work completed

Actions Taken


  • 05/03/2019 10:20:03
    Notified Traffic - work in progress with Streets to clear access to station for Traffic


Resolution: Work completed

Details: This work has been completed. If you have any further issues, please submit a new Service Request to the Citizens' Service Bureau.



Service Request (SR) ID: 1206799

Location: COLE ST & CARR ST

Request Initiated: 04/12/2019

Problem Type: Lights ON during the day


Dept To Receive SR: Traffic Division

Dept Response Due By: 04/17/2019

Was this page helpful?      

Comments are helpful!
500 character limit

Feedback is anonymous.

1149 comments from people like you have helped us improve this page. Keep the feedback coming!